why still show beta-test on screen

Are you having trouble launching the game or any other non-ingame related issues? Post them here to get help.
491c0099
Posts: 30
Joined: Fri Jun 03, 2016 8:15 am

why still show beta-test on screen

Postby 491c0099 » Thu Feb 01, 2018 2:48 pm

as title, since the main page shows the maintenance show sever online already,
But as I click the updater.exe to see any data to update, but got no update. So I click
start entering to the game as normal process, but it still shows "Beta-test" HOW COME, help.... T_T

User avatar
psicao
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Feb 18, 2010 3:31 pm

Re: why still show beta-test on screen

Postby psicao » Thu Feb 01, 2018 3:21 pm

You need to have 2 folders
1 for the Live server - c:\Dragon Raja Global
1 for the Beta-test - c:\Dragon Raja Beta

if hv instaled the beta-test patch on the Live server folder, you will need to install the game again(on different folder) and repatch it.

491c0099
Posts: 30
Joined: Fri Jun 03, 2016 8:15 am

Re: why still show beta-test on screen

Postby 491c0099 » Thu Feb 01, 2018 3:51 pm

I see... thx for ur kind answer

User avatar
psicao
Posts: 32
Joined: Thu Feb 18, 2010 3:31 pm

Re: why still show beta-test on screen

Postby psicao » Thu Feb 01, 2018 6:26 pm

491c0099 wrote:I see... thx for ur kind answer

you welcome ^o^


Return to “Technical Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron