Spell Bar

If you have any suggestion in order to make the game better, tell them, they are always welcome.
User avatar
Gaz
Posts: 648
Joined: Thu Nov 12, 2009 12:00 am

Spell Bar

Postby Gaz » Sat Jan 13, 2018 12:08 pm

Any chance we can increase the spell bar size similar to the one I have attached.

Cheers

spell bar.PNG

mewraja
Posts: 520
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Spell Bar

Postby mewraja » Sat Jan 13, 2018 12:56 pm

not sure about that, but you can have something like this tho:

Image

User avatar
Gaz
Posts: 648
Joined: Thu Nov 12, 2009 12:00 am

Re: Spell Bar

Postby Gaz » Sat Jan 13, 2018 2:09 pm

Yup i have all the custom UI setup for everything with re map , just nicer to see larger display of spells.

User avatar
bminickw
Posts: 1001
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2013 9:27 pm

Re: Spell Bar

Postby bminickw » Sat Jan 13, 2018 4:35 pm

You could do this yourself with the UI change..
Streaming Dragon Raja Gameplay -- https://www.twitch.tv/bminickwtv

User avatar
luxibb
Posts: 330
Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2016 1:39 am

Re: Spell Bar

Postby luxibb » Sat Jan 13, 2018 8:45 pm

i have talk about this long time ago.(not sure where)
i guess they didnt like it
The First Dual Class 5 Of This Server
The First Dual Class 5 Of Yllse Nation
The First Dual Class 5 Of Warrior Class

BlizZ
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2011 8:00 pm

Re: Spell Bar

Postby BlizZ » Mon Feb 05, 2018 12:58 am

mewraja wrote:not sure about that, but you can have something like this tho:

Image


Hi,
I tried to do that, but it wasnt successful.
Also tried ingame to activate outdatet tools and relog but nothing happens.
Can you maybe send me the ui Folder? Did everything like the Tutorial Video says, cant figure it out.

Greetz

BlizZ
Posts: 51
Joined: Wed Sep 07, 2011 8:00 pm

Re: Spell Bar

Postby BlizZ » Wed Feb 07, 2018 12:28 pm

Gaz wrote:Yup i have all the custom UI setup for everything with re map , just nicer to see larger display of spells.

Hi Gaz,

Can you help me with the ui Folder? I tried to Setup Spells but it didnt work. Do nothing if i press a hotkey i tried to set.


Return to “Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests